Cons. Stat. §§ 6401-13. Plaintiffs are again mistaken.The UTDSRA provides, in relevant part: "On death of a sole owner or the last to die of all multiple owners, ownership of securities registered in beneficiary form passes to the beneficiary or beneficiaries who survive all owners." 20 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 6407. It is clear from the plain language of the UTDSRA that the statute concerns the transfer of the actual securities from an original owner to a named beneficiary upon the owner's death, not the transfer of rights under the underlying contract. See id. § 6407 ("On death of a sole owner . . . , ownership of securities registered in beneficiary form passes to the beneficiary or beneficiaries who survive all owners." (emphasis added)).